Incident Ultralight unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122754

Date:Wednesday 25 May 2011
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:East Windsor -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot was safely rescued after his Ultralight aircraft got stuck in a tree in East Windsor on Wednesday afternoon.

The pilot's landed in a tree about 1,000 feet above ground in the woods, which caused an unexpected turn of events in the quiet community in the Broad Brook section of East Windsor.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20110528060530/http://www.wfsb.com:80/news/28021844/detail.html?