Accident Schweizer 269C (300C) I-PAZZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122760

Date:Wednesday 25 May 2011
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Air Blu Services
Registration: I-PAZZ
MSN: S1626
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Farra di Soligo (Treviso province) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Schweizer 269C was on a crop-spraying flight on vineyards when it crashed near Farra di Soligo.
The pilot received serious injuries and was transported to hospital in critIcal condition.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: ANSV
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://translate.google.com/translate?js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.oggitreviso.it%2Felicottero-precipita-pilota-grave-36562
https://www.ilgazzettino.it/articolo.php?id=150563&sez=NORDEST
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1434