ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122902
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:04-JUN-2011
Time:15:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion II
Operator:
Registration: D-EADB
C/n / msn: P21000610
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Alghero Airport - LIEA -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alghero Airport - LIEA
Destination airport:Linz-Horsching Airport - LOWZ
Narrative:
Over Corsica the pilot of a Cessna Pressurized Centurion decided to return to Alghero Airport (LIEA) due to electrical problems and declared emergency; on landing the airplane veered off the runway because the retraction of one landing gear. All four occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1439
http://notizie.alguer.it/n?id=41429
http://www.alghero.tv/articoli.asp?id=9650#
http://www.videolina.it/view/servizi/15739.html

http://cdn-www.airliners.net/aviation-photos/photos/6/5/0/0547056.jpg (photo)