ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123362
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:08-JUN-1970
Time:19:10
Type:Ryan NAVION
Operator:Private
Registration: N4492K
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Naples, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Narrative:
FUEL VAPOR VENT LINE-FLEX LINE NUT TO COUPLING LOOSE.PLT ATMTD STOP ACFT BFR CANAL,RETRACTED GR.

Sources:
NTSB