Accident Cessna 182P Skylane N52715,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124149

Date:Wednesday 21 August 1974
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N52715
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Delavan, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Chicago, Ill
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT SLEPT TIL INFORMED OF X-WIND,TOOK CTLS FOR LDG.DRIFTED L,HIT 10FT CORN.GUSTS TO 23K.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI75DEP18
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB