Accident Cessna 150L N5389Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124202

Date:Monday 31 December 1973
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Colony Air Ser
Registration: N5389Q
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tifton, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT USUALLY TERMINATED FLT BY COMING OVR THE HOUSE TO LET THEM KNOW HE WOULD BE HOME SOON.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74FKG48
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB