Accident Monerai S N54980,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124623

Date:Sunday 14 December 1980
Time:12:30
Type:Monerai S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N54980
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Eloy, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
AIRSTRIP CLOSED.1ST FLT OF ACFT.CRASHED DRG TURN BACK TO ARPT AFT AUTO TOW LAUNCH.FXD CNTRLN GEAR.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX81FUJ15
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB