Accident Cessna 172 N46656,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124802

Date:Saturday 9 November 1974
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Danielson Avia
Registration: N46656
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Danielson, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT VEERED OFF RWY TO L,CONT ON GRASS AREA.STRUCK TREES WITH L WING.WIND GUSTING 21K..

Sources:

NTSB