ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124887
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 02-MAR-1975 |
| Time: | 20:05 |
| Type: |  Cessna 182 |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4719D |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Lake Como, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Orlando, Fl |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:ACFT STRUCK 55FT TREE 560FT BEFORE RWY.PLT ON DUTY 11 HRS.PLT EXPIRED APRX 3 WEEKS AFTR ACDT.
Sources:
NTSB