ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125002
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 10 July 1974 |
Time: | 15:00 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N50581 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Potter, Nebr -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Broomfield, Colo |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:WIND GUSTNG 50K. WIND STEADY ABT 10K. GUST HIT ACFT. PLT DEPLANED,NO GUST.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MKC75DCJ05 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB