ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125193
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-NOV-1966 |
| Time: | 17:55 |
| Type: |  Cessna 310C |
| Operator: | Silver Hills E |
| Registration: | N1771H |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Neosho MO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:NO.1 CYLINDER LEFT ENGINE FAILED.GEAR UNSAFE ONATTEMPTED LANDING.AIRSPEED TOO LOW ON GO AROUND.
Sources:
NTSB