ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125624
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 09-AUG-1975 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: |  Cessna 172L |
| Operator: | United Virgini |
| Registration: | N19613 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Grafton, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:ALL 4 PLUGS NR 2 AND 4 CYL OIL SOAKED BOTTOM PLUGS NR 1 AND 3 CYL LARGE LEAD DEPOSITS.
Sources:
NTSB