Accident Piper PA-28 N15587,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12573

Date:Thursday 23 August 1973
Time:
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Loranger Aviation
Registration: N15587
MSN: 28-7310057
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Eatonville, WA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pullman,Wash
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovered 8/25/73. L wg & empennage separated.Pax in r seat had soloed 9 months prior.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA74AS009
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB