ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125744
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:12-JUL-1977
Time:14:00
Type:Ebel Vareze 10
Operator:Private
Registration: N14AE
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Lompoc, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Narrative:
CANOPY OPENED,ENTERED SPIN.RECOV OK.ENG QUIT DUE TANKS BLO ENG DRG SPIN.LND IN BEAN FLD.

Sources:
NTSB