ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126018
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 21 April 1975 |
Time: | 17:00 |
Type: | Willie II |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N113BT |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Tulsa, Ok -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:THROTTLE BELLCRANK BOLT FAILED AT COTTER PIN HOLE.ENG WENT TO IDLE POS.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW75FPM16 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB