ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12608
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:12-JAN-1980
Time:13:45
Type:Piper PA-28
Operator:
Registration: N9388J
C/n / msn: 28-3489
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:N Logan, UT -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Twin Falls,Id
Narrative:
un maint alt over mtns.Elt btry expired 11/28/78,elt sgl faided.Rcvry date 7/5/80.Died fm exposure.

Sources:
NTSB