Accident Entwicklung C N11NE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126080

Date:Saturday 28 April 1979
Time:17:00
Type:Entwicklung C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N11NE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Southaven, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Marion, Ar
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT FAILED TO MAINTAIN ALIGNMENT WITH TOW PLANEON TKOF CAUSING PREMATURE RELEASE OVER TREES.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA79DLT05
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB