ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126205
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-JAN-1981 |
| Time: | 12:45 |
| Type: |  Aeronca 7BCM |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N1099E |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Greenwood, MS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Greenwood, Ms |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:ELEVATORS MISRIGGED-INSTEAD OF 27 DEG UP,21 DN,TRAVEL WAS FOUND TO BE 35 DEG UP,14 DN.
Sources:
NTSB