Accident Chase C-101 N30DD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126309

Date:Saturday 23 August 1975
Time:13:40
Type:Chase C-101
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N30DD
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Inyokern, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:El Mirage, Ca
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
STALLED WHILE PHOTOGRAPHING ARPT. IN-FLT BREAK UP DRG SPIN RECOVERY. 3 LEG COMPETITION FLT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX76FUQ08
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB