ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126375
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-APR-1973
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 150B
Operator:Private
Registration: N2860S
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Columbia, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Narrative:
NIGHT APCH,R WING HIT TELEPHONE POLE.NO NIGHT FLT RECORDED,REVOKED STUDENT PLT CERTIFICATE.

Sources:
NTSB