Accident Cessna 182 N2782G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126394

Date:Saturday 31 July 1971
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:Nampa Aero Clu
Registration: N2782G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Emmett, Id -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT DID NOT HAVE ENOUGH FUEL FOR THE 30 MIN FLT.CRASHED SHORT OF RWY,HIT FENCE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA72DYA06
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB