ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126619
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-AUG-1975 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Pietenpol GN-1 |
| Operator: | Eaa Chapter 14 |
| Registration: | N3148 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Lattasburg, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:TWO ACFT OBSVD OVR TREE TOPS AND THEN CIRCLE PRIOR TO ONE ACFT DSCNDG.
Sources:
NTSB