ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126729
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 08-MAY-1974 |
| Time: | 17:15 |
| Type: |  Cessna 150G |
| Operator: | Hanover Airpor |
| Registration: | N3231J |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Hanover, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:T/D ABT 150-200FT BFR END OF RWY.ACFT VEERED R STRUCK JUNKED METAL LOCKERS 150FT BEYOND PAVED RWY.
Sources:
NTSB