ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12692
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:15-APR-1977
Time:18:00
Type:Piper PA-28
Operator:Woodbridge Air
Registration: N75042
C/n / msn: 28-7690284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Nashua, Nh -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
during xc flight eng lost power approx one mile from dest.Fuel sel on rt tank-no fuel found rt tank.

Sources:
NTSB