ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127447
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:13-JUL-1969
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 150F
Operator:Private
Registration: N8360G
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Covert, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
PUT FLAPS FULL DOWN FOR SIMULATED EMERG LDG. UNTO RETRACT FLAPS,CAUSE UNDETERMINED.

Sources:
NTSB