ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127967
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:14-FEB-1976
Time:12:30
Type:Globe GC-1B
Operator:Private
Registration: N77751
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Homstead, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:
Departure airport:Miami, Fl
Destination airport:Local
Narrative:
L WING OUTER WING PANEL SPAR CAP STRIP SHEARED AFT OF CTRLINE WHEEL WELL.PLT PERFORMING VERT MAN.

Sources:
NTSB