ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128003
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:21-DEC-1970
Time:7:45
Type:Beechcraft C50 Twin Bonanza
Operator:Bank Of Americ
Registration: N7844C
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Santa Ysabel, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Burbank, Calif
Destination airport:Palm Springs, Calif
Narrative:
NO WX BRIEF.PLT RCVD WX RPTS,TERM FCST FOR PMD AND FREEZ LVL.AIRFRAME DE-ICING EQPT NOT INSTALLED.

Sources:
NTSB