ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128014
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 20-OCT-1969 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Cherokee II |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N7895C |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Fremont, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:PLTS LAST RECOLLECTION WAS MAKING A RIGHT TURN 500 TO 700 FT ABOVE CRASH SITE.
Sources:
NTSB