Accident Cessna A150K N8313M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128148

Date:Sunday 14 October 1973
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A150K
Owner/operator:Centurion Avia
Registration: N8313M
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mcarthur, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
LETTER OF COMPETENCE-MINIMUM ALTITUDE:100FT ABVSFC.2 SUCCESSIVE ROLLS L WING HIT GND 2ND ROLL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74FEG10
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB