ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128528
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 07-AUG-1966 |
| Time: | 7:30 |
| Type: | Taylorcraft BC-12-D |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N94922 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Tok AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:AIRSTRIP IS CURVED,AIRCRAFT STRUCK HOUSE TRAILERS PARKED AT EDGE OF RUNWAY NEAR THE APPROACH END.
Sources:
NTSB