ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128644
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 23-JUN-1973 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Cessna A188A |
| Operator: | Leon Warringto |
| Registration: | N99156 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Crowder, Miss -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:ACFT SVCD WITH 50GAL FUEL AND 136LB CHEMICAL.HIT FENCE AND TREES ABT 3-4FT HI.
Sources:
NTSB