Accident Piper PA-25 N9741P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128766

Date:Monday 5 May 1975
Time:06:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25
Owner/operator:Lightle-Campbe
Registration: N9741P
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bolckow, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT THOUGHT HE CLRD THE TREE,GLANCED L TO SEE IF FLAGMAN WAS PROCEEDING TO NEXT FIELD.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC75FCG41
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB