Accident Champion 7GC N9876Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128795

Date:Friday 7 October 1977
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Champion 7GC
Owner/operator:Terreton Taild
Registration: N9876Y
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mudlake, Id -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
LO PASS OVR COYOTE,ENG QUIT WITH APPLICATION OFFULL PWR.SWERVED INTO IRRIGATION DITCH.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA78DYA02
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB