ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128919
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 27-JUL-1977 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 188 |
| Operator: | Bayview Fly Se |
| Registration: | N9095G |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Columbia, NC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Creswell, Nc |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PIECE OF WOOD ABT 2FT LONG,4IN DIAM,FOUND IN AREA USED FOR TKOF & LDGS.
Sources:
NTSB