Accident Cessna 182C Skylane N8957T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129094

Date:Sunday 7 March 1965
Time:12:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182C Skylane
Owner/operator:Jumping Jacks
Registration: N8957T
MSN: 52857
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Rustburg Va -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK65X1469
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
30 August 2010 N8957T Ikarus Aviation, LLC. 1 A field west of Bozeman, Montana sub