Accident Piper PA-28-180 N8427W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12915

Date:Wednesday 22 November 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180
Owner/operator:Ray Hylan Scho
Registration: N8427W
MSN: 28-2655
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:South Solon, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date-11/23/67.Weather briefing did notinclude airmet echo 5 and airmet echo 6.

Sources:

NTSB