ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129196
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 05-NOV-1967 |
| Time: | 18:40 |
| Type: |  Hughes 269B |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N9413F |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Greenwood, SC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:LIFTED OFF TO PARK ACFT ON TOP OF BLDG.TAIL ROTOR/MAIN ROTOR STRUCK SIDE OF BLDG.
Sources:
NTSB