Accident Cessna 150 N6497T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129396

Date:Saturday 26 November 1966
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Flying Thunder
Registration: N6497T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Angola IN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT LANDED LONG.DURING ROLL ACFT BALLOONED AND PLT INIT. GO-AROUND.STALLED ACFT. AVOIDING WIRES.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI67F0378
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB