ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129565
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:24-NOV-1966
Time:14:55
Type:Beechcraft C-18S
Operator:Francisco F.Pa
Registration: N6402C
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Tortola -   British Virgin Islands
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
INVESTIGATION UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS.

Sources:
NTSB