ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129578
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 13 October 1971 |
Time: | 14:00 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Lease-A-Plane |
Registration: | N6390G |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Scottsdale, AZ -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Phoenix, Ariz |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT ATMTD GOARND WHEN ACFT TAXIED ONTO RWY,RTRCTD FLAPS,ACFT SETTLED TO GND.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | LAX72DUJ51 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 6 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB