ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130012
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:14-JUL-1974
Time:15:15
Type:Beechcraft D50 Twin Bonanza
Operator:M & M Agents I
Registration: N5969
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Cedar Key, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Jacksonville, Fla
Destination airport:
Narrative:
R ELECT FUEL PUMP INOP.BOTH MAIN EMPTY,AUX TANKS FULL.CROSS-FEED SYS FUEL CROSS-FEED MAINS ONLY.

Sources:
NTSB