ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130058
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 27-FEB-1967 |
| Time: | 15:30 |
| Type: |  Beechcraft 95-B55 |
| Operator: | Wood Livestock |
| Registration: | N5731K |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Dubois, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PLT SAW HEAVY SMOKE FROM LEFT WING. INSUFFICIENT TIME FOR LNDG GEAR TO EXTEND.
Sources:
NTSB