Accident Piper PA-28-140 N8097N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13006

Date:Friday 14 October 1977
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8097N
MSN: 28-25341
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Brunswick, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot lost control while executing steep turns atnear treetop level. Blood alcohol level .179%.

Sources:

NTSB