Accident Piper PA-28R-200 N4695T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13017

Date:Sunday 3 June 1979
Time:16:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-200
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4695T
MSN: 28R-7235105
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Oceanside, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Napa, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft on actual inst departure.Ratcf lost radar and radio contact 5 min after t/o.

Sources:

NTSB