ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130199
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 08-OCT-1971 |
| Time: | 16:13 |
| Type: |  Beechcraft A23-19 |
| Operator: | Altair Aviatio |
| Registration: | N6147N |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Sta Monica, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Sacremento, Calif |
| Destination airport: | Santa Monica, Calif |
Narrative:CRASHED ON STREET IN RESIDENTIAL AREA,SMALL GIRL ON BICYCLE STRUCK BY WING.
Sources:
NTSB