ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130278
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:08-JUL-1969
Time:4:45
Type:Boeing-Stearman 75
Operator:Hamilton Duste
Registration: N62337
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Merced, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
4 TEETH FROM IMPELLER GEAR,P/N 6515 FOUND IN BOTTOM OF CASE. 1 TOOTH MISSING FLOATING GR P/N 8797.

Sources:
NTSB