Accident Cessna 150B N7315X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130585

Date:Sunday 17 March 1968
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7315X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Arcadia, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
N7166R LNDG RNWY 6 AND N7315X LNDG RNWY 13 COLLIDED AT INTERSECTION.UNCONTROLLED AIRPORT.WIND VBL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA68F0459
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB