Accident Cessna 150 N6822F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131078

Date:Saturday 20 July 1974
Time:13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Columbia Skywa
Registration: N6822F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Selah, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wenatchee, Wash
Destination airport:Yakima, Wash
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT EXCUTD LOW PSS ATTMPTNG TO ATTRCT ATTNTN OFRELATVS ON GRND. CRSHD IN RSDNTAL AREA

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA75DYG04
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB