ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131102
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:10-NOV-1964
Time:8:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 172
Operator:Private
Registration: N6831X
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Gualala CA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
AIRCRAFT ROLLED OVER CLIFF INTO OCEAN. PILOT PROPPED ENGINE WITH AIRCRAFT UNOCCUPIED.

Sources:
NTSB