Accident Piper PA-28-151 N32085,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13142

Date:Saturday 11 March 1978
Time:13:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-151
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N32085
MSN: 28-7515066
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Springdale, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Spokane,Wa
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
req nav assistance on solo x-country flight to des.Did not shut down,attempt flight back,mtn tops obsc.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA78FA021
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB